Kao the Kangaroo (PS5)
DKK 431
Prisdetaljer
Eksklusive forsendelses- og toldgebyrer ( Forsendelses- og toldgebyrer beregnes ved checkout )
*Alle varer importeres fra US
Ubuy arbejder hårdt for at beskytte din sikkerhed og dit privatliv. Vores avancerede betalingssikkerhedssystem sikrer fortrolighed ved at kryptere dine oplysninger under transmission ved hjælp af AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) og SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protokoller. Dine betalingsoplysninger er 100% sikre, da vi ikke deler dine betalingsoplysninger med tredjepartssælgere.
Join Kao in an epic story as he searches for his missing father while learning about himself along the way!
Køb nu, betal senere
Hurtig
levering
Gratis
returnering*
Sikker emballering
100 % originale produkter'
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Hvad der skiller sig ud
Produktdetaljer
| Release date | May 27, 2022 |
| Product Dimensions (L x W x H) | 6.69 x 5.31 x 0.59 inches (17 x 13.5 x 1.5 cm); 2.82 ounces (79.95 grams) |
| Type of item | Video Game |
| Language | English |
| Rated | Everyone |
| Item model number | 3700664530093 |
| Item Weight | 2.82 ounces (79.95 grams) |
| Manufacturer | Just For Games |
| Date First Available | May 27, 2022 |
Hvem bør købe?
-
Platforming Fans
Players who enjoy engaging platformer games will appreciate Kao the Kangaroo's colorful levels and challenging gameplay mechanics.
-
Families with Kids
This game is suitable for children due to its fun, friendly characters and relatively easy gameplay, promoting family playtime.
-
Adventure Seekers
Players who love exploring vibrant worlds filled with collectibles and challenges will find plenty to enjoy in this game.
-
Hardcore Gamers
Gamers seeking extreme difficulty or complex mechanics may find Kao the Kangaroo's gameplay too simplistic or easy.
Produktbeskrivelse
Kao the Kangaroo (PS5)
Kundespørgsmål og svar
-
spørgsmål:
What is Kao the Kangaroo (PS5) about?
svar: Kao the Kangaroo is an engaging platformer that follows the adventures of a courageous kangaroo named Kao as he embarks on a quest to rescue his long-lost sister and uncover hidden truths in a vibrant, cartoonish world. The game combines classic platforming mechanics with imaginative level design, featuring various enemies and puzzles. Players will enjoy colorful environments that encourage exploration, as well as power-ups that enhance gameplay. This title is perfect for both nostalgic gamers and new players seeking an exciting adventure. -
spørgsmål:
What are the key features of Kao the Kangaroo (PS5)?
svar: Kao the Kangaroo offers several exciting features, including stunning 3D graphics, dynamic combat mechanics, and a variety of environments to explore. Players can jump and glide through creatively designed levels filled with collectibles and challenges. The game also includes a compelling storyline with rich lore, numerous unlockable abilities for the character, and boss fights that require strategy and skill. These features enhance the overall gameplay experience, making it appealing for fans of the genre. -
spørgsmål:
Is Kao the Kangaroo (PS5) suitable for children?
svar: Yes, Kao the Kangaroo is designed to be family-friendly, making it an excellent choice for younger players. The gameplay is accessible and features a colorful aesthetic that appeals to children. Additionally, the game's challenges promote problem-solving and coordination skills, allowing kids to develop their abilities in a fun environment. Parents can rest assured that the content is appropriate, providing a great way for family gaming sessions. -
spørgsmål:
Can I play Kao the Kangaroo (PS5) solo or in multiplayer mode?
svar: Kao the Kangaroo is primarily a single-player experience, allowing players to fully immerse themselves in Kao's adventure as they traverse through beautifully crafted worlds. While the game does not offer a traditional multiplayer mode, the rich storyline, stunning visuals, and engaging gameplay provide ample entertainment for solo players. This single-player focus allows for a more personal connection with the characters and story, ensuring that players can enjoy a deep, fulfilling experience. -
spørgsmål:
What are the system requirements for Kao the Kangaroo (PS5)?
svar: Kao the Kangaroo is designed for the PlayStation 5, taking full advantage of the console's powerful hardware to deliver rich graphics and fluid gameplay. Players will need to ensure they have a PS5 console and enough storage space to download and install the game. The PS5's features, such as improved load times and haptic feedback, enhance the overall gaming experience significantly. This title is optimized for the platform, showcasing its capabilities to provide engaging gameplay. -
spørgsmål:
Are there collectibles in Kao the Kangaroo (PS5)?
svar: Yes, Kao the Kangaroo is packed with various collectibles that players can find throughout the game. These include special tokens, hidden items, and power-ups that enhance Kao's abilities. Collecting these items not only helps players progress but also adds an extra layer of challenge, encouraging exploration and thoroughness. This emphasis on collectibles enriches the gameplay, inviting players to engage with the game world and discover its secrets. -
spørgsmål:
Can I customize Kao's abilities in Kao the Kangaroo (PS5)?
svar: Absolutely! Players can unlock and customize Kao's abilities as they progress through the game. This customization allows for a personalized gaming experience, enabling players to tailor Kao's skills to their play style. Abilities can enhance speed, jumping, and combat, making gameplay dynamic and versatile. This means that players can approach challenges in unique ways, offering a satisfying sense of growth and achievement throughout the adventure. -
spørgsmål:
What age rating does Kao the Kangaroo (PS5) have?
svar: Kao the Kangaroo has a rating suitable for players of all ages, making it a great family-oriented choice. This designation indicates that the content is free from inappropriate material, focusing instead on adventure, fun, and skill-building challenges. The approachable gameplay makes it ideal for both children and adults, fostering a gaming experience that everyone can enjoy together. Parents can feel confident in introducing this title to their children. -
spørgsmål:
Where can I buy Kao the Kangaroo (PS5) in Denmark?
svar: You can buy Kao the Kangaroo (PS5) on Ubuy, which offers a variety of options for gaming enthusiasts. Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience and access to the latest titles, including Kao the Kangaroo, ensuring you can get your hands on this exciting game quickly and easily. Check Ubuy for availability and special offers, making it the go-to platform for your gaming needs. -
spørgsmål:
Is there any DLC for Kao the Kangaroo (PS5)?
svar: As of now, there is no announced downloadable content (DLC) for Kao the Kangaroo (PS5). However, the game itself offers a full and satisfying experience with its expansive levels and engaging mechanics. Future DLC could enhance gameplay further, but currently, players can enjoy the rich content available in the base game. Keep an eye on updates from the developers for any announcements regarding new expansions or features that may be introduced later on.
Just For Games Games 3700664530093 Editorial Review
Kundeanmeldelser & vurderinger
-
5 stjerne
100%
-
4 stjerne
0%
-
3 stjerne
0%
-
2 stjerne
0%
-
1 stjerne
0%
Anmeld dette produkt
Del dine tanker med andre kunder
Fordele
- Fun and engaging gameplay
- Bright and colorful graphics
- Charming character design
- Varied levels and challenges
- Great for all ages
Ulemper
- Some minor camera issues.
Platformstillid & Køberens Tillid
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Produktets prishistorik
Vigtig information
- Begrænsninger: For produkter, der forsendes internationalt, bemærk venligst, at eventuel producentgaranti muligvis ikke er gyldig; producentens serviceordninger er muligvis ikke tilgængelige; produktmanualer, instruktioner og sikkerhedsadvarsler er muligvis ikke på destinationslandets sprog; produkterne (og det medfølgende materiale) er muligvis ikke designet i overensstemmelse med destinationslandets standarder, specifikationer og mærkningskrav; og produkterne opfylder muligvis ikke destinationslandets krav til spænding og andre elektriske standarder (hvilket kan kræve brug af en adapter eller transformer, hvis relevant). Modtageren er ansvarlig for at sikre, at produktet lovligt kan importeres til destinationslandet. Ved bestilling hos Ubuy eller dets datterselskaber er modtageren importøren og skal overholde alle love og regler i destinationslandet.
- Det er ikke alle de produkter som vises på Ubuy som er til salg, idet Ubuy er en global søgemaskine. Produkterne er underlagt eksport-/handelsregler.
DKK 431
Bestil nu og få den omkring Tirsdag, September 22
Dette produkt er ikke begrænset i mit land. (Klik venligst på linket ovenfor, hvis dette produkt ikke er begrænset i dit land, så vil vores team gennemgå det og godkende det.)
QTY:
PCI DSS-kompatibel og ISO 27001:2022-certificeret, med krypteret betaling og fuld køberbeskyttelse på hver ordre
Egenskaber og fordele
- Experience an unforgettable quest in a vibrant 3D world.
- Uncover secrets while mastering elemental powers with magical boxing gloves.
- Engaging gameplay suitable for players of all ages.
- Enjoy unique boss battles that challenge your skills.
- Explore diverse environments filled with puzzles and foes.
- Meet memorable characters that enhance the adventure!
Ubuy-garanti
Oplev bekymringsfri shopping med 100 % originale produkter, PCI DSS-kompatibel betalingssikkerhed, ISO 27001-certificeret databeskyttelse, den hurtigste grænseoverskridende levering, gratis returnering* og sikker emballage på hver ordre.